LINKS
2018-12-05 / Sports

Sports Slates

Boys Basketball

Wednesday: Charlotte Valley at Stamford, 7:30 p.m.; South Kortright vs. Margaretville, 5:30 p.m.; Deposit/ Hancock at Chenango Forks, 7:15 p.m.; Downsville vs. Hunter-Tannersville, 5:30 p.m.; Roscoe vs. S.S. Seward, 6:30 p.m.; Roxbury at Windham Ashland-Jewett, 5:30 p.m.; Livingston Manor vs. Eldred, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday: Unatego at Windsor, 7:15 p.m.

Friday: Ed Shalkey Tournament at Delaware Academy - DA, S.S.S., H-T, and Bainbridge Guilford, TBA; CV vs. Jefferson, 7 p.m.; SK vs. Gilboa-Conesville, 5:30 p.m.; D’ville at Stamford, 5:30 p.m., Margaretville Varsity Booster Club Tournament - M’ville, Roxbury, Roscoe, Franklin, 7 p.m.; Sidney vs. Greene, 7 p.m.

Saturday: Ed Shalkey Tournament at Delaware Academy - DA, S.S.S., H-T and BG, TBA; Margaretville Tourney, 2:30/5:30 p.m.; Stamford vs. Worcester, 2:30 p.m.

Monday: Stamford vs. W-A-J, 7 p.m.; Walton vs. Oxford, 7 p.m.

Tuesday: DA vs. Milford, 7:15 p.m.; SK vs. Jefferson, 5:30 p.m.; D’ville vs. G-C, 5:30 p.m.; Franklin at Edmeston, 5:30 p.m.; Roxbury at H-T, 5:30 p.m.

Next Wednesday: Unatego vs. Laurens, 7:15 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Thursday: DA at Greene 7:15 p.m.; CV vs. Stamford, 7 p.m., Margaretville Varsity Booster Club Tourney - M’ville, Roscoe, Franklin, TBA; Roxbury at H-T, 5:30 p.m.; Unatego vs. Tioga, 7:15 p.m.

Friday: D’ville vs. Jefferson, 5:30 p.m.; LM at Monticello, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday: D/H vs. Chenango Valley in Deposit, 3 p.m.; Margaretville Booster Club Tourney, TBA; Stamford at Worcester, 2:30 p.m.

Monday: SK vs. H-T, 5:30 p.m.; D’ville vs. Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton, 5:30 p.m.; Franklin vs. Oxford, 5:30 p.m.; Roscoe vs. Chester Academy, 5 p.m.; Walton vs. Sullivan West, 7 p.m.; BG vs. Edmeston, 7 p.m.

Tuesday: DA at Oneonta 7:30 p.m.

Next Wednesday: CV at Jefferson, 7 p.m., D/H at Lansing, 6:30 p.m.; Franklin vs. Edmeston, 5:30 p.m.; M’ville at Stamford, 5:30 p.m.; Roscoe vs. O’Neill, 5 p.m.; Roxbury vs. G-C, 5:30 p.m.; LM vs. Ellenville, 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Wednesday: Walton/DA vs. Sidney 6 p.m. in Delhi; Unatego vs. Sherburne-Earlville, 6 p.m.

Friday: W/DA at Chenango Valley 4 p.m.

Saturday: W/DA at Chenango Valley 8 a.m.; Deposit/Hancock at Athens Pa., 8 a.m.; Bainbridge Guilford/ Afton/Harpursville at Otselic Valley, 9 a.m.

Next Wednesday W/DA vs. BGAH 6 p.m. in Delhi; Sidney vs. Unatego, 6 p.m.; Deposit/Hancock vs. Greene/ Oxford, 6 p.m.

Indoor Track

Saturday: Sidney/ Delaware Academy/Unatego at Ithaca College 10 a.m.

Bowling

Friday: Hancock at Afton/Harpursville, 3:45 p.m.

Monday: Sidney at B-G, 3:45 p.m.

Tuesday: Deposit vs. Greene, 3:45 p.m.; Hancock girls at Sidney, 3:45 p.m.; BG at Oxford, 3:45 p.m.

Next Wednesday: Hancock at Sidney, 3:45 p.m.; Deposit at Oxford, 3:45 p.m.; Hancock boys at Sidney, 3:45 p.m.

Return to top