LINKS
2018-07-11 / Academics

Walton Central School District Announces Honor Rolls

Walton Central School has announced its eighth and final marking period honor rolls for the 2018-2019 school year for grades 9-12.

Superintendents List - 95-100 Average:

Grade 12: Katie Brooks, Jordan Condon, Liliana DelBalso, Taylor Gardner, Nicholas Kilmer, William Kleisner, Cindy Lam, Shaelie McClenon, Hailey O’Dell, Joel Rhinehart, Diandra Smith, Alex Sorochinsky.

Grade 11: Brett Charles, Brittney Closs, Sophia Elston, Vincent Escobar, Olivia Harby, Maranda Klinger, Samantha Layton, Madison LeBarge, Jordynn Palmatier, Camberly Van- Valkenburg, Christian Vitek, Sophie Wagner.

Grade 10: Treasure Brooker, Chelsea Finch, Tianna Gladstone, Christina Goodrich, Mara Little, Brenden McCormack, Michelle Ritter, Isaac Vesterfelt, Lucas Walley, Kyle Wright, Natalie Wright.

Grade 9: Ellissa Beach, Kali Bosket, Allison Charles, Riley Gancio, Emma Harby, Cael Howland, Kandra McGraw, Celestine Mingle, Katelynn Ostrander, Grace Rhinehart, Danielle Sebastian, Layla Sprague, Kora Young.

Principals List - 90-94 Average:

Grade 12: Chelsea Bakker, Rachel Carman, Tonia Copeland, Kylie Coviello, Kaelyn Foster, Molly Gavett, Claire Loker, Richard Stankiewicz, Caleb Stanton, Natasha Wayman, Anthony Williams, Bailey Wood.

Grade 11: Madison Barnhart, Baylee Barringer, Meghan Bartlett, Raina Howe, Christina Huntress, Jordan Johnston, Riley

McAdams, Hunter McGonigle, Chandler Merwin, Owen Pieper, Caleb Robinson, Kiara Scofield, Alaina Tweedie, Ethan Wood.

Grade 10: Noah Aubin, Kathlyn Bakker, Carmella Cioffi, Noah Condon, Brooke Gerace, Max Jacobs, Nicholas Lamoreaux, Luisa Siniscalchi, Jewel Twyman, Emma Walley, MaKayla Whiteside.

Grade 9: Anthony Cetta, Abigail Closs, Antonia McCormack, Mario Rosario, Courtney Russell, Dominick Siniscalchi.

Honor Roll - 85-89 Average

Grade 12: Jacob Beach, Damien Beers, Joshua Coffee, Dallas Crossman, Gretchen Decker, Michael Halstead, Abbie Hodges, Austin Ladd, Austin Merwin, Shane Merwin, Kesley Miller, Dakota Nichols, Lillian Schoch, Robert Swiatek, Olivia Taylor, Willow Underwood, Angel Wayman, Juilio Yokote.

Grade 11: Anthony Armstrong, Payton Barnes, Dallas Carman, Nolan Church, Zachary Coviello, Carissa Crandall, James Gransbury, Madison Graupman, Olivia Haven, Kiara Kinch, Thomas Maguire, Alyssa McNeil, Jose Mirabal, River Reed, Justin Rolf, Hadassah Stafford, Jade Wright.

Grade 10: Madison Barnes, McKenzie Clough, Morgan Condon, Camie Edwards, Hailey Gardner, Ryan Hanley, Rae Hodges, Jamie Klein, Stephanie Kole, Kennedy Williams.

Grade 9: Brynne Backus, Damian Backus, Lauren Frank, Sarah Gladstone, Karissa Hawk, Jubilee Klimas, Rylee MacDonald, Cody Merwin, Evan Miller, Mallory Sprague, Sierra Tweedie.

Return to top