LINKS
2018-07-11 / Academics

Delaware Academy CSD at Delhi Quarter 4 Honor Rolls

Delaware Academy Central School District at Delhi has released its fourth quarter honor rolls for its 2017-2018 school year.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Grade 12: Logan Bruce, Zoe- Marie Fuentes, Katelynne Hadley, Jack Halberian, Chase Hoyt, John Hultenius, Adam, Hyduk, Emily Kollig, Meredith Mable, Kelly Rolfe, Jack Stanton, John Vickers. Rose Wake, Olivia Wakin.

Grade 11: Raegan Bracchy, Jessica Davis, Kate Davis, Jasper Koota, Jillian Lees, Aileen Nealis, Miles Philion, Anna Post, Sarah Roberts.

Grade 10: Hayley Angus, Lizette Bishop, Rachel Blocker, Rija Francisco, Michael Griswold, Renzo Guevarra, Ani Kollig, Aolani McCarthy, Morgan Rynkiewicz, Ty Saleman, Kayleigh Verspoor.

Grade 9: Diego Aguirre, Logan Aikens, Molly Arehart, Joshua Baxter, Isabella Cecce, Lauren Davis, Katie Dean, Magdalena DeMeo-Meres, Bailey Ernst, Asa Giles, Jonathon Hadley Jr., Fiona O’Neill, Gina Reinhardt, Rachel Schnabel, Sadie Tucker, Paul Vickers, Sarah Wake, Corey Zwick.

Grade 8: Sienna Dorr, Garrett Fitch, Abbriele Leahy, Sylvia Liddle, Lucia Marsiglio, Camille Mueller, Amanda Nealis, Lorelei Ogden, Marco Shaw, Annaliese Taylor, Anna Tessier, Lonnie Weiss, Thomas Worden.

Grade 7: Lane Ackerly, Julia Baxter, Tyler Branigan, Grace Burczak, Zachary Finch, Alyssa Gioffe, Owen Haight, Lucille Menke, Logan Nealis, Vidya Samudrala, Luke Schnabel, Ysa Shaw, Carter Tarrants, Elianna Tarrants, Izabella Tucker, Vincent Van Maaren.

Grade 6: Tanner Bracchy, Bryce Burrows, Ryan Burrows, Samuel Davis, Noah Dungan, Alethea Ferrara, Olivia Finkle, Kara Fitch, Meghan Hadley, Gretel Hilson-Schneider, Erin Kenefick-Coppersmith, Eleanor Lees, Brianna May, Rose McPheely, Risdon Muther Reed, Tabor Muther Reed, Sofia Olson, Evelyn Potrzeba, Samantha Robert, Elodie Van- Nostrand, Victoria Verspoor, Natalie Vredenburgh.

High Honor Roll

Grade 12: Benjamin Arehart, William Branigan, Julia Burns, Delmar Crim III, Morgan Ehrhard, Jacob Finn, Brenna Gioffe, Ava Green, Erika Guevarra, Hunter Hitchcock, Caranne Ingram, Kayla Komosinski, Megan Merrill, Alex Mullenix, Johannes Ramboll, Faith Savage, Evan Storrs.

Grade 11: Conor Aikens, Paul Avila, Hannah Baxter, Adrionna Cecce, Skylar Costello, Autumn Dorr, Teresa Ewing, Victoria Hunt, Craig Reese, Benjamin Reinhardt, Molly Sherman, Alexander Taylor, Lindsay Whitbeck, Nathan Wood.

Grade 10: Sarah Ackerly, Carly Bower, Tyler Bruce, Carly Burczak, Cecil Davis III, Gerilyn DeDominicis, Richard Lalosh III, Stella Mueller, Emilia O’Neill, Morgan Robert, Kaitlyn Sutliff, Preston VanWie, Megan White.

Grade 9: Lucas Branigan, Jodean Bray, Chance Caffery, Katerina Charlton, Jessica Coleman, Arista Elderkin, Alexander Haight, Adriana Merino, Madison Miller, Aidan Paoli, Melody Riggs, Lauren Rosa, Hunter Sanford, Ava Sprague, Emma Sulger.

Grade 8: Cecelia Finn, Abigail Kievit, Mya Kollig, Ashley Komosinski, Elizabeth Lamport, Samuel Lees, Breanna Lowe, Shaina Mondore, Lauren Packard, Elise Raponkus, Joelle Smith, Georgiana Verspoor, Cadence Wakin.

Grade 7: Justin Bender, Benjamin Blocker, Hallee Bodo, Jared Coleman, Emily Davis, Ryan Doenges, Sage Eagle Road, Alton Francisco, Amber Gardner, Sofia Ghersi, Matthew Griswold, Kirstin Lalosh, Jayle Leonard, Brock Mattice, Rieley Merino, Rose Merwin, Lana Miller, Nicole Noeth, Jude Riggs, Rowan Walsh, Samantha White, Ryan Wilson.

Grade 6: Elizabeth Charlton, Perrylee Eubanks, Angelo Krzyston, Jasmine Layton, Andrew Liddle, Meredith Mc- Cann, Lawrence McCumiskey, Luke Pringle, Isabelle Starr, Eleanor Wagner.

Honor Roll

Grade 12: Kendra Ackerly, Brett Anderson, Michael Cardillo, Nathaniel Craft, Erik Gullow, Mikayla Pernice, Gaige Sawyer, Noah Vohs.

Grade 11: Sarah Benecke, Connor Ferguson, Timothy Hebbard, Rose Murray-Hand, Tristan Olson, Elysia Shampine, Owen Solorzano-Eighmey, Shaie Vollkommer, Madison White.

Grade 10: Anthony Aukstikalnis, Sean Carron, Riley Davis, Xavier Gardepe, Destiny Hook, Timothy James, Brodie Leahy, Kolby Polomcean, Lauren Retallick, Daniel Rolfe, Alanna Ruchar, Rune Stegemoller.

Grade 9: Anna Arehart, Brandon Bodo, Nathan Gielskie, Christian Imperi, Kyle Kalfa, Kaylee Marschilok, Sean McCumiskey, Joshua Mostert, Dangerous Newton, Kyle Pagillo, Garrett Pinney, Alexander Stanton, Trevor Swart, Sophia Wakin, McKenzie Wilson, Lindsey Wright.

Grade 8: Brandon Armstrong, Julian Eagle Road, Dakota Hoyt, Julian Olson, Karter Small.

Grade 7: Orion All, Taylor Amatuccio, Sarah Fisher, Laila Gancio-AbdulJalil, Gavin Little, Joseph Nash, Gavin Reichert, Lucas Riera, Luke Sanford, Isabella Sillitti.

Grade 6: Aiden Anderson, Beatrix Bowser, Cooper Cohen, Lilly Hand, Peter Kleisner, Corey McCumiskey, Shannon Monahan, Waren Moxham, Justice Sawyer, Cooper VanWie.

Return to top